lasso

Texas Ranch Roundup

Winning Team

past winners picture

1981 - Lewis Ranches

past winners picture

1982 - Moorhouse Ranch Co.

past winners picture

1983 - Lewis Ranches

past winners picture

1984 - R.A. Brown Ranch

past winners picture

1985 - Renderbrook-Spade Ranch

1986 - Pitchfork Land & Cattle Co.

1987 - Renderbrook-Spade Ranch

1988 - W.T. Waggoner Estate

1989 - W.T. Waggoner Estate

1990 - W.T. Waggoner Estate

1991 - Tongue River & Spur Headquarters

past winners picture

1992 - R.A. Brown Ranch

1993 - W.T. Waggoner Estate

past winners picture

1994 - Burnett Ranches

1995 - Moorhouse Ranch Co.

past winners picture

1996 - Burnett Ranches

1997 - Pitchfork Land & Catlte Co.

1998 - Nail Ranch

1999 - Nail Ranch

2000 - W.T. Waggoner Estate

2001 - Pitchfork Land & Cattle Co.

2002 - Spade Ranches

2003 - Spade Ranches

2004 - Spade Ranches

2005 - Tongue River Ranch

2006 - R.A. Brown Ranch

past winners picture

2007 - Spade Ranches

past winners picture

2008 - Spade Ranches

past winners picture

2009 - Johnson Ranches

past winners picture

2010 - Spade Ranches

past winners picture

2011 - Johnson Ranches

past winners picture

2012 - Tongue River Ranch

past winners picture

2013 - Circle Bar Ranch

past winners picture

2014 - Tongue River Ranch

 

Top Hand

1981 - Tom Moorhouse, Moorhouse Ranch Co.

1982 - Jr. Daniel, Pitchfork Land & Cattle Co.

1983 - Sam Whitley, U Lazy S Ranch

1984 - Johnny Hill, Lewis Ranches

1985 - Wayne Petit, Cowan & Son Circle Bar Ranch

1986 - George Calvin Self, R.A. Brown Ranch

1987 - Marty Daniel, Pitchfork Land & Cattle Co.

1988 - George Calvin Self, R.A. Brown Ranch

1989 - Buster McLaury, JA Ranch

1990 - Billy Peters, Johnson Ranches

1991 - Mike Seago, Burnett Ranches

1992 - Donnell Brown, R.A. Brown Ranch

1993 - Jody Bellah, R.A. Brown Ranch

1994 - Mike Seago, Burnett Ranches

1995 - Tom Moorhouse, Moorhouse Ranch Co.

1996 - Johnny Stewart, Nail Ranch

1997 - James Gholson, Pitchfork Land & Cattle Co.

1998 - Mike Seago, Burnett Ranches

1999 - John Bland, Spade Ranches

2000 - Bubba Smith, Moorhouse Ranch Co.

2001 - Ken Collins, Johnson Ranches

2002 - Stoney Jones, Tongue River Ranch

2003 - Fro Walden, Moorhouse Ranch Co.

2004 - Bubba Smith, Tongue River Ranch

2005 - Weldon Hawley, W.T. Waggoner Estate

2006 - Jody Bellah, R.A. Brown Ranch

past winners picture

2007 - Clay Timmons, PItchfork Land & Cattle Co.

past winners picture

2008 - Bubba Smith, Tongue River Ranch

past winners picture

2009 - Stoney Jones, Tongue River Ranch

2010 - John Bland, Spade Ranches

2011 - Shannon Vinson, Johnson Ranches

2012 - Quentin Gass, Tongue River Ranch

2013 - Alan Rabel, Swenson Land & Cattle, Co.

past winners picture

2014 - Mark Voss, Swenson Land & Cattle Co.

 

Top Horse

1984 - Sorrel Skin, R.A. Brown Ranch

1985 - Tejanna, W.T. Waggoner Estate

1986 - Enchilada, The King Ranch

1987 - Casey, Lewis Ranches

1988 - Enchilada, The King Ranch

1989 - Goat, Burnett Ranches

1990 - Smooth Lady Ann, R.A. Brown Ranch

1991 - Hatchet, Burnett Ranches

1992 - Harry, Johnson Ranches

1993 - Junior (Gray Fort Dee), Pitchfork Land & Cattle Co.

1994 - Partner, Burnett Ranches

1995 - Shiney, Moorhouse Ranch Co.

1996 - Segundo, Burnett Ranches

1997 - Blue Rocket, Nail Ranch

1998 - Nero, Burnett Ranches

1999 - Preacher, Moorhouse Ranch Co.

2000 - Pancake, Spade Ranches

2001 - Waurika, Moorhouse Ranch Co.

2002 - Concho, Spade Ranches

2003 - Lonesum, R.A. Brown Ranch

2004 - Duke, Spade Ranches

2005 - Freckles, Spade Ranches

2006 - Jack, Bridwell Ranches

2007 - Axcel, Tongue River Ranch

2008 - Magic Man, Swenson Land & Cattle Co.

2009 - Rockstar, Tongue River Ranch

2010 - Sassy, Spade Ranches

2011 - Sheep, Swenson Land & Cattle Co.

2012 - Sassy, Spade Ranches

2013 - Mr. Clyde, Tongue River Ranch

2014 - 66 TRR Pepcid Gin, Tongue River Ranch

 

Remuda Award

2013 - Tongue River Ranch

2014 - Pitchfork Land & Cattle Co.